Post Offer Free
WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd
WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd  

Gold Index: 41274

You are here: home  > Converter  > Telecom fiber media converter  > Ethernet Bidi media converters with external power supply

Ethernet Bidi media converters with external power supply 

Price: 100.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: WB-C2100LX
Production Capacity: 50000 pcs/month
Delivery Date: 15 days
Color: Black, Grey
Certificate: RoHS, CE,ISO
Dimensions: 95mm*70 mm*25mm
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: standard cargo packing
Brand Name: Webitelecomms
Data Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
Shell Material: Iron

WB-C2100LX

WB-C2100LX Series of single mode 

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Electrical to Optical Bidi media converter 

 




Description: 

This Ethernet Bidi media converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status. 

 

Applications:

● Access Control Systems

● Building and Environmental Control Systems

● Tamper Switch

● 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media Converter

● High Speed Computer Links

 

Features:

-10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet 

● 10/100/1000 BASE-T/TX electrical port

● 1000 BASE-SX/LX optical port 

 

-Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data. 

-Optical port supports 1000Mbps full duplex data 

-Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover 

-Distances up to 120KM with optional SFPs 

-Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input.output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events   

-No in-field optical adjustments required 

-LED Indicators 

 

Specifications:

Parameters

Specifications

Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX/FX

Wavelength

Multimode: 850nm 

Single mode: 1310nm or 1550nm 

Transmission Distance

Multimode: 2km 

Single mode: up to 120km 

Port

One RJ45 port, Dual fiber (SC / ST ) port 

MDI/MDI-X

Auto selection

Mac address table

4K

Memory buffer

256K

Forward / Filter Rate

10M: 14,880/14,880pps 
100M: 148,800/148,800pps
1000M: 1,488,000/1,488,000pps

Power Supply

Outside: 5 V DC 2 A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz

Operating Temperature

0 °C to +70 °C

Storage Temperature

-20 °C to +80 °C

Relative Humidity

5% to 90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

95mm * 70 mm * 25mm

Net Weight

0.165 kg

 

Ordering Information:

Part Number 

Description 

WB-C2100LX20B1/B2

Single-mode  10/100/1000M  20KM   SC     

WB-C2100LX40B1/B2

Single-mode  10/100/1000M  40KM DFB laser   SC   

WB-C2100LX60B1/B2

Single-mode  10/100/1000M  60KM DFB laser   SC     

WB-C2100LX80B1/B2

Single-mode  10/100/1000M  80KM DFB laser   SC   

 

Standard inner package


Mr. Wulfric
skype Mr. Wulfric
Marketing Director
Tel: 86-574-27887831
Fax: 86-574-27887832
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on linkedin

Mr.Wulfric:   skype

You May Like: