Post Offer Free
WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd
WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd  

Gold Index: 41274

You are here: home  > Converter  > Telecom fiber media converter  > 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX sfp media converter

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX sfp media converter 

Price: 100.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: WB-C106
Production Capacity: 50000 pcs/month
Delivery Date: 15 days
Color: Black, Grey
Certificate: RoHS, CE,ISO
Interface Speed Rate: 100Mbit/s Auto-adapt
Mode type: Single mode
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: standard cargo packing
Brand Name: Webitelecomms
Distances: As per SFP module
Shell Material: Iron
Fiber Type: Dual Fiber

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX sfp media converter

10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX sfp media converter 

 

 Description

This WB-C106 fiber media converter(one rj45 port, one sfp socket)is designed to 

transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over single mode optical fiber. The electrical 

interface will Auto-Negotiate to a  10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without 

any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate.

LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.  

 

Key Features

1. Plug and play, high performance and stability

 

2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

 

3. Auto-negotiation support on RJ45 port

 

4. Auto-Negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ45 port

 

5. Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port

 

6. Low power consumption

 

7. AC or DC powerd 

 

8. LED Indicators 

 

9. 3 years warranty 

 

Technical Specifications 

 

Parameters

Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX), IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T)

Transmission Distance

As per module

Port

One RJ45 port,  One SFP socket

MDI/MDI-X

Auto selection

Power Supply

Outside: 5 V DC 1 A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50 Hz to 60 Hz

Operating Temperature

-20 °C to 70 °C

Storage Temperature

-40 °C to 80 °C

Relative Humidity  

5% to 90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

95 mm × 70 mm × 25 mm

Net Weight

0.165 kg



Standard inner package



Workshop

Mr. Wulfric
skype Mr. Wulfric
Marketing Director
Tel: 86-574-27887831
Fax: 86-574-27887832
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on linkedin

Mr.Wulfric:   skype

You May Like: