Post Offer Free
WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd
WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd  

Gold Index: 41274

You are here: home  > Network cabinets  > Open rack  > 19 inch 42U open racks

19 inch 42U open racks 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: WB-OR-Bxxxx
Production Capacity: 10000 units per month
Delivery Date: 25~30 days
Certificate: CE,ISO, ROHS,SGS
Thickness: Mounting profiel: 2.0mm, ot...
Static loading: 250kgs
Package: Wooden box for sample
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: Ctns, Wooden cases
Brand Name: Webitelecomms
Installation package: assembled or dis-assembled
Material: SPCC cold rolled or EG stee...
Surface: Frosting or wrinkle

19" open frames suitable for the installation of equipment in protected environments
Assembled & Dis-assembled.
Static capacity loading: 250kg

Features


This open frame is assembled for installation 19" devices in protected environments , without precise data requirement 19" rack mountable,double post structure - possible of max the load capacity up to 250KG.

Usually used for data cabling devices.

Can be bolted directly to floor 


Structure

Steel parts joined by screws.

simplicity construction gifts the frame easy installation and maintenance.

Vertical U marked profiles provide a maximum loading for larger devices.   


Accessories

2× frame with 19" mounting rail. ( powder coated)

4× moving castors ( 2 with brake)

10 sets of extra M6 caged screws.


Mounting of the frame

To ensure the maximum recommended load, it is necessary to distribute the load equally.

It is necessary to prevent one-side or one-point loading of the frame.


Package

Disassembled packing save 80% volume , allows for convenient stocking.

Neutral carton box packed

Plywood pallet for options


= Varies specification upon customers' special requirements=


Size suggestions

Width: 600 mm

Depth: 600 mm , 800 mm ,900 mm

Height: 4U, 6U, 9U, 12U, 15U, 18U, 22U, 27U,OEM

Customized size is available


Standard and Materials:

Comply with

ANSI/EIA,RS-310-D;IEC297-2;DIN41491:PART1;DIN41494:PART7;GB/T3047.2-92 standard and ETSI standard.

 

Surface Finish:Degrease, acid pickling, rust prevention and parkerizing,pure water cleaning, static electricity powder coating 


Materials:SPCC cold rolled steel or EG steel

 

Treatment options: Polish | Orange peal (Fine grained / Open frained )


Thickness: 1.5 mm SPCC materials before painting


Max. Loading capacity:
-Static loading: 250KG


Body color:RAL9004(black);RAL7035(grey),etc 

 

NO.Part nameQTYUnitMaterialsTreatment
1Plinth
2Piece1.5mm SPCC steelPowder coated
2Rail/pole4Piece1.5mm SPCC steelPowder coated
3Rail connector-A4Piece1.5mm SPCC steelPowder coated
4Rail connector-B2Piece1.5mm SPCC steelPowder coated
5M6 x 12 screws30PieceCarbon steelZinc plated
6M6 flangu nut8PieceCarbon steelZinc plated
7Castors4Piece-




SAMPLE x 1


Size list

Part NO.WidthDepthUH(mm)
WB-OR-B6618600
600
18923
WB-OR-B6622221101
WB-OR-B6627271323
WB-OR-B6632321545
WB-OR-B6637371768
WB-OR-B6642421990
WB-OR-B6645452123
WB-OR-B6647472212

*above height is measured excluding castor


Mr. Wulfric
skype Mr. Wulfric
Marketing Director
Tel: 86-574-27887831
Fax: 86-574-27887832
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on linkedin

Mr.Wulfric:   skype

You May Like: