Post Offer Free
WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd
WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd  

Gold Index: 41274

You are here: home  > Fiber optic  > Fiber accessories  > FIBER FC PC ADAPTER

FIBER FC PC ADAPTER 

Price: 0.35~1.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,WU 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: WB-FA-4US
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Day
Delivery Date: 3-5 days
Type: FC Adapter
Mode: SM or MM, SX or DX
Flange: with Flange
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: pe bag
Brand Name: WEBITELECOMMS /OEM
Housing: Metal/Plastic
polishing: PC

1.Low insertion loss
2.Connectors are optional
3.High level steady quality

     FC PC ADAPTER

 

           FC PC D-Type Adapter                                    FC PC Half-Plastic Adapter

 

                FC PC Plastic Adapter                                FC PC SC-Type Adapter                              

   

Specification: 


Insertion loss

SM

≤0.20 dB
MM≤0.25dB

Return loss 

PC

≥50 dB
UPC≥60 dB
APC≥65 dB
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating 
Ferrule hole sizesSM: 125.0+1/-0umconcentricity:≤1.0um
125.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um≤1.0um
MM:125 umconcentricity:1≤3 um
127 um≤3 um
128 um≤3 um
Operating temperature-40~80°C

Packaging Detail: Adapter per piece is packed in a individual plastic bag or blister, then put into a carton, The the packing size: about 47*36*23 cm

Specification
1. Compliant ROHS
2. ISO9001: 2008
3. Easy installation
4. Competitive price

 

 

Application:
--Fiber Optic Telecommunications
--FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
--CATV & CCTV
--Data Processing Networks
--Telecom Equipment
--Local Area Networks

Advantage:
--Good durability
--Good temperature performance
--Easy installation
--Competitive price

Other related products:
LC/SC/FC/ST adapter;
Singal mode/ Multi-mode: SM/MM
Simplex/ Duplex/Quad;
Blue(SM) /grey(MM) /green(APC) /water green(OM3)/ purple (OM4);
Ceramic sleeve / Metal sleeve;
Pastic / Metal housing;
With flange / without flange;
With plastic clip / with metal clip clip/ without clip

Other similar products:

      FC-LC PC SX Hybrid Adapter                               FC-ST PC DX Hybrid Adapter

  

             FC-ST PC SX Hybrid Adapter                          FC PC Square Adapter

 

          SC-ST PC DX Hybrid Adapter                      SC-ST PC SX Hybrid Adapter

  

          ST PC DX SC-Type Adapter                                   ST PC SX Adapter

    

           ST PC SX SC-Type Adapter                  ST-ST Duplex OM3 Fiber optic patch cord



Technical Standard:

 Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB

 Retentiveness 200-600g

 Mating Durability1000 times≤ 0.2dB

 Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB

 Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB

 Sleeve material: ceramic / metal

 Temperature Rang -40 to +85°C





Mr. Wulfric
skype Mr. Wulfric
Marketing Director
Tel: 86-574-27887831
Fax: 86-574-27887832
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on linkedin

Mr.Wulfric:   skype

You May Like: