Post Offer Free
WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd
WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd  

Gold Index: 41274

You are here: home  > Fiber optic  > Fiber patch cord  > FTTH SC LC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optical Cable FTTH Cable

FTTH SC LC FC ST E2000 Fiber Optical Cable FTTH Cable 

Price: 0.1 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: WB-FLC-4
Production Capacity: 100km per month
Delivery Date: 15 DAYS
Plug: SC LC FC ST E2000
Shape: Square
Ferrule Endface: UPC/APC
Fabrication Process: Welding
Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: PE BAG / Blister
Brand Name: WEBITELECOMMS /OEM
Type: FTTH Cable
Transmission Medium: SM/MM
Number of Cores: SX
Color: Orange, Water Green, Green,...
Outer Jacket: PVC/Lszh

FTTH Sc/LC/FC/St/E2000 Fiber Optical Cable, FTTH Cable
1. Low insertion loss
2. High resistance of corrosive


Basic Info.

Model NO.:FTTH SC CABLE 

Brand:ODM or OEM

Application:to Connect Fiber Cable 

Connector Type:FTTH Sc Cable

Shape:Square 

Transmission Medium:Sm & Mm

Structure:SC 

Ferrule Endface:Upc/APC

Number of Cores:Sx 

Fabrication Process:Welding

Color:Orange, Water Green, Green, Purple, Purple Red 

Diameter:0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Return Loss:60 Db 

Operating Temperature:-40~75°c

Outer Jacket:PVC/Lszh 

Fiber Optical:Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4./OS2

Fiber Optical-2:9/125, 62.5/125/50/125 

Plug:LC/Sc/St/MTRJ/FC/Mu

Meter:1,2,3,4......M 

Sleeve:Ceramic/Pr.B Sleeve


Additional Info.

Trademark:WEBITELECOMMS 

Packing:PE Bag/Blister

Standard:ROHS 2.0 COMPLIANT 

Origin:China

HS Code:8544700000 

Production Capacity:100000 PCS/Day

Product Description

Specifications 
FTTH Sc/LC/FC/St/E2000 Fiber Optical Cable, FTTH Cable 
1. Low insertion loss 
2. High resistance of corrosive 

2 Features 

1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC polishing; 
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 (PC); ≤ 0.2 (APC); ≤ 0.2 (UPC); 
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥ 45 (PC); ≥ 60 (APC); ≥ 55 (UPC); 
4) φ 0.9mm, φ 2.0mm, φ 3.0mm cable optional; 
5) Single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available; 
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector options 
7) Simplex and duplex connector available; 
8) Good exchange ability and good durability; 
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available; 
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards; 
11) Customized specifications are welcomed. 

Application 
Telecommunicatoin netowrks 
Testing equipment 
Local area network 
CATV 

FTTH application 
Premise installations 
Data processing networks 
Wide Area Networks (WANs) 
Telecommunication networks 
Industrial, mechanical and military


TypeStandard,Master
StyleLC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC        
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type
9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3
 
Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH
Polishing MannerUPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss
(For Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability
 ±0.1dB
 
Operating temperature-40 0 C to 85 0 C
Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1



Other fiber cable :

 

   FC Fiber patch cable                        FC PC 0.9mm 12 cores bundle cable fan-out Pigtail


        

LC FIBER PATCH CORD                                 LC FIBER PATCH CORDFC PC Ribbon cable

  

SC fiber patch cord                                          UNIBOOT Patch cord Series


    

    MTRJ Fiber patch cord                                   MU Fiber patch cord

  

ST Fiber patch cord                                     SC fan-out pigtail


Fiber Adapter: 

1.LC/SC/ST/FC 

2.SX/DX/QUAD 

3.SM/MM 

4.UPC/PC/APC

5.Metal/Ceramic Sleeve 

6.With/without 

7.Metal/Plastic Housing

8.Blue/grey/green/purple red/metal color

  

Production /Installation:

Packing:

 

Workshop:



Mr. Wulfric
skype Mr. Wulfric
Marketing Director
Tel: 86-574-27887831
Fax: 86-574-27887832
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

WebiT Telecommunication Equipments Co.,Ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on linkedin

Mr.Wulfric:   skype

You May Like: